Your cart is empty

Pepper - Gourmet Long Peppercorns Spice Grinder

Don't see what you want? Try searching our 10,000 products

To see shipping--------
Add to Cart:

MSRP: $7.12
You save: $1.60  (23%)
Our Price: $5.52

Description:
Frontier Gourmet Long Pepper CERTIFIED ORGANIC 1.34 oz Grinder Bottle

Botanical Name: Piper longum
Origin: Indonesia
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Peppercorns, Long

Once one of the most popular spices in the world, long pepper was used in Europe even before black pepper became widely available. Grown in Indonesia, our organic long pepper is more pungent than black pepper and has a unique fiery flavor with hints of sweetness. Long pepper’s extra hot flavor makes it great for spicy dishes. Many Ethiopian dishes and some Berbere blends use long pepper.

Frontier does not use any ingredients or carry any products that are irradiated under any of their brands (Frontier, Simply Organic, Aura Cacia).

Frontier, Simply Organic and Aura Cacia organic products are all certified by the leading third-party organic certifier Quality Assurance International.

Our bottled spices and blends are freshness dated - the date the product is best used by for maximum freshness is printed on the bottom of each bottle.


  • Model: 18273
  • Shipping Weight: 0.09 lbs
  • 1000 Units in Stock